Home About Us Our Dogs At Home Dogs We Have Bred New Litters Show Results Fun Photos Best In Show Links Updates

                              BEST IN SHOW                             

This page will showcase our...

 Best In Show & Runner Up Best In Show Winners
All Breeds, Specialty & Hound Club
** denotes open show

Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition (Imp Swd)

Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 18.09.10 Judge Mr R Armatys (QLD)
 

Ch Riginal Flaunt It

Hound Club
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
HOUND CLUB OF QUEENSLAND 13.07.08 Judge Mrs V Gervais (CAN)
                                                                General Specials Mr O C Nielsen (CAN)

 

Gr Ch Riginal SV Harley N Rose  ET AI

All Breeds
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
PORT MACQUARIE-HASTINGS K & O CLUB INC  24.10.09 Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)


Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRCI SPECIALTY SHOW 01-02.10.05 Judge Mrs L Costa (QLD)

Ch Riginal Hot N Dusty

Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 17.09.05 Judge Mrs I Dawes (QLD)
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 
23.09.06 Judge
Mrs A Everson (QLD)
 

Gr Ch Riginal Do U Get Excited ET AI

Specialty

Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 17.09.05 Judge Mrs I Dawes (QLD)

Hound Club
BEST IN SHOW
HOUND CLUB OF QUEENSLAND** 18.09.04 Judge Mrs S Hewinson (QLD)
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
HOUND CLUB OF QUEENSLAND** 18.09.04 Judge Mrs J Dawes (QLD)

Gr Ch Riginal Lightnin Jack ET

All Breeds
BEST IN SHOW
DORRIGO & GUY FAWKES AG SHOW 22.11.03 Judge Mrs P McDonald (NSW) 

Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ Inc SPECIALTY SHOW** 18.09.04 Judge Ms J Ireland (QLD)
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCI SPECIALTY SHOW** 10.04.04 Judges Dogs Mrs D Howell (NSW)
                                                 Bitches & General Specials
                                               Ms S Butler (NSW)

Hound Club
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
HOUND CLUB OF QUEENSLAND SHOW** 23.09.06 Judge Mr L Stephenson (QLD)

 

Gr Ch Riginal Patience ET

Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW 16.06.01 Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)
RRCI SPECIALTY SHOW 30.09-01.10.06 Judge Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)

Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW 17.06.00 Judge Mr T Kyman (VIC)
 

Ch Riginal Gold Dust Woman ET ROM

Specialty
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 25.09.99 Judge Mrs M Oldfield (QLD)

Gr Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko ET ROM

All Breeds
BEST IN SHOW

LISMORE & DIST KENNEL CLUB INC 28.06.98 Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)
CLARENCE P & A SOC
04.05.01 Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
GUNNEDAH & DIST KENNEL CLUB INC 28.04.02 Judge Mr K Cronchey (VIC)

Specialty
BEST IN SHOW
RRC ACT SPECIALTY SHOW** 13.04.97 Judge Mrs L Buckley (ACT)
RRCI SPECIALTY SHOW 03.10.99 Judge Mr J Walton-Haddon (UK)
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW** 
22.09.01 Judge Mrs M Rose (QLD)
Runner Up BEST IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW 16.06.01 Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)