BEST IN SHOW   
                                               

This page will
showcase our…

 Best In Show
& Runner Up Best In Show Winners
All Breeds, Specialty & Hound Club
** denotes open show

 


Ch R
ex Ventors
Rare Edition (Imp Swd)


Specialty


BEST
IN SHOW



RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW **



1
8.09.10



Judge
Mr R Armatys (QLD)



 

 

 

Ch Riginal
Flaunt It

Hound Club

Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW



HOUND

CLUB OF QUEENSLAND
13
.07.08 Judge Mrs
V Gervais (CAN)

                                                               
General Specials Mr O C Nielsen (CAN)

 

 

 

 

Gr Ch
Riginal SV Harley N Rose  ET AI

All Breeds

Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW

PORT
MACQUARIE-HASTINGS K & O CLUB INC 

24.10.09 
Judge Mrs
S Rickard (VIC)



Specialty


BEST
IN SHOW


RRCI
SPECIALTY SHOW

01-02.10.
05


Judge Mrs L Costa (QLD)

 

 

 


Ch Riginal
Hot N
Dusty


Specialty


BEST
IN SHOW



RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW **



1
7.09.05



Judge
Mrs I Dawes (QLD)


Runner Up BEST IN SHOW

RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW ** 23.09.06



Judge


Mrs A Everson (QLD)

 

 

 

Gr Ch Riginal Do U Get Excited ET AI


Specialty


Runner Up BEST IN SHOW



RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW **



17
.09.
05



Judge
Mrs I Dawes (QLD)

 

Hound Club
BEST
IN SHOW



HOUND

CLUB OF QUEENSLAND**
18.
09.04
Judge Mrs S Hewinson (QLD)


Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW



HOUND

CLUB OF QUEENSLAND**
18.
09.04

Judge Mrs J Dawes (QLD)

 

 

 

 


Gr Ch Riginal Lightnin Jack ET

All Breeds
BEST
IN SHOW

DORRIGO & GUY FAWKES AG SHOW
22.11.03
Judge Mrs P McDonald (NSW)
 

Specialty

BEST
IN SHOW



RRCQ Inc SPECIALTY SHOW
**
18.
09.04
Judge Ms J Ireland (QLD)

Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW



RRCI SPECIALTY SHOW
**
10.
04.04 Judges
Dogs Mrs D Howell (NSW)
Bitches & General Specials
Ms S Butler (NSW)


Hound Club


Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW




HOUND

CLUB OF QUEENSLAND SHOW**
23.
09.06 Judge Mr L Stephenson (QLD)


 

 

 


Gr Ch Riginal Patience ET


Specialty

BEST
IN SHOW
RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW


16.06.01

Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)


RRCI
SPECIALTY SHOW

30.09-
01.10.06


Judge
Mr F Arniella (Puerto Rico)






Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW
RRCQ INC SPECIALTY SHOW
17.06.00
Judge Mr T Kyman (VIC)



 

 

 

Ch
Riginal Gold Dust Woman ET ROM


Specialty


Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW


RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW **


25.09.99

Judge
Mrs M Oldfield (QLD)

 

 

 

 

Gr Ch Bearstar Doulen Ko ET ROM

All Breeds
BEST
IN SHOW

LISMORE & DIST KENNEL CLUB INC
28.06.98 
Judge Mrs
S Rickard (VIC)
CLARENCE P & A
SOC

04.05.01

Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)

Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW


GUNNEDAH & DIST KENNEL CLUB INC

28.04.02
Judge Mr K Cronchey
(VIC)

Specialty

BEST
IN SHOW
RRC
ACT SPECIALTY SHOW**
13.04.97
Judge Mrs L Buckley (ACT)


RRCI
SPECIALTY SHOW 
03.10.99


Judge Mr J Walton-Haddon (UK)

RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW**
 
22.09.01


Judge Mrs M Rose (QLD)

Runner Up BEST
IN SHOW
RRCQ
INC SPECIALTY SHOW
 
16.06.01
Judge Mrs S Rickard (VIC)